RS12 Motorsports

2/24/2024 - Southern Illinois Center

2/24/2024 - Southern Illinois Center

Duquoin, IL

34 entries

600cc Outlaw Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 2. 87-Reed Whitney[6]; 3. 22-Kole Kirkman[4]; 4. 28-Carson Brown[5]; 5. 37-Ayden Gatewood[11]; 6. 26-Dane Sensel[13]; 7. 25B-Chevy Boyer[19]; 8. 5J-Braden Jones[9]; 9. 31-Justin Webb[12]; 10. 08C-Allen Cope[21]; 11. 94-Jordan Clary[17]; 12. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[18]; 13. 95J-Josh Fisher[14]; 14. 12R-Harrison Robards[10]; 15. 97U-Craig Usher[22]; 16. L3-Bentley Mendoza[20]; 17. 84-Daison Pursley[3]; 18. 24-JB Gilbert[7]; 19. 12W-Kurt Westerfield[8]; 20. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[15]; 21. 78-Daniel Shaffer[16]; 22. (DNS) 73-Wyatt Miller

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 94-Jordan Clary[1]; 2. 25B-Chevy Boyer[2]; 3. 08C-Allen Cope[9]; 4. 76-Blake Galloway[8]; 5. 58-Bryan Brewster[5]; 6. 46-Blayne Mabry[4]; 7. ES10-Easton Zent[6]; 8. 95-Jimmy Wells[3]; 9. 86-Kyle Touchette[7]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[3]; 2. L3-Bentley Mendoza[7]; 3. 97U-Craig Usher[9]; 4. 155-Jax Meloy[6]; 5. 10J-Tracy Henson[5]; 6. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[1]; 7. 99-Alex Long[4]; 8. (DNS) 3R-Ryan Ooley; 9. (DNS) 7B-Jay Tindal

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Wyatt Miller[3]; 2. 84-Daison Pursley[4]; 3. 12R-Harrison Robards[2]; 4. 95J-Josh Fisher[5]; 5. 95-Jimmy Wells[9]; 6. 99-Alex Long[6]; 7. 10J-Tracy Henson[7]; 8. 3R-Ryan Ooley[8]; 9. 86-Kyle Touchette[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Carson Brown[2]; 2. 24-JB Gilbert[3]; 3. 37-Ayden Gatewood[5]; 4. 26-Dane Sensel[6]; 5. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 6. 94-Jordan Clary[4]; 7. 58-Bryan Brewster[7]; 8. 76-Blake Galloway[8]; 9. 97U-Craig Usher[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Reed Whitney[2]; 2. 22-Kole Kirkman[4]; 3. 5J-Braden Jones[3]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 5. 7B-Jay Tindal[1]; 6. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[5]; 7. 155-Jax Meloy[7]; 8. 08C-Allen Cope[8]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[4]; 2. 12W-Kurt Westerfield[3]; 3. 31-Justin Webb[1]; 4. 78-Daniel Shaffer[6]; 5. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[2]; 6. 46-Blayne Mabry[5]; 7. ES10-Easton Zent[8]; 8. L3-Bentley Mendoza[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 84-Daison Pursley, 00:09.815[2]; 2. 73-Wyatt Miller, 00:09.902[5]; 3. 12R-Harrison Robards, 00:10.175[3]; 4. 86-Kyle Touchette, 00:10.450[4]; 5. 95J-Josh Fisher, 00:10.551[7]; 6. 99-Alex Long, 00:10.580[6]; 7. 10J-Tracy Henson, 00:10.687[8]; 8. 3R-Ryan Ooley, 00:10.948[9]; 9. 95-Jimmy Wells, 00:11.121[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 94-Jordan Clary, 00:09.776[2]; 2. 24-JB Gilbert, 00:09.927[7]; 3. 28-Carson Brown, 00:09.968[6]; 4. 25B-Chevy Boyer, 00:10.072[4]; 5. 37-Ayden Gatewood, 00:10.176[9]; 6. 26-Dane Sensel, 00:10.256[5]; 7. 58-Bryan Brewster, 00:10.291[1]; 8. 76-Blake Galloway, 00:10.381[3]; 9. 97U-Craig Usher, 00:11.502[8]

Qualifying 3: 1. 22-Kole Kirkman, 00:10.043[7]; 2. 5J-Braden Jones, 00:10.163[1]; 3. 87-Reed Whitney, 00:10.209[2]; 4. 7B-Jay Tindal, 00:10.286[6]; 5. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, 00:10.506[8]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt, 00:10.577[5]; 7. 155-Jax Meloy, 00:12.505[3]; 8. 08C-Allen Cope, 00:12.505[4]

Qualifying 4: 1. 51B-Joe B Miller, 00:09.939[1]; 2. 12W-Kurt Westerfield, 00:10.269[3]; 3. 14B-Brody Bridgeman, 00:10.361[5]; 4. 31-Justin Webb, 00:10.366[6]; 5. 46-Blayne Mabry, 00:10.578[2]; 6. 78-Daniel Shaffer, 00:10.629[8]; 7. L3-Bentley Mendoza, 00:10.682[4]; 8. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:10.687[7]

21 entries

600cc Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 43-Parker Perry[1]; 3. 78-Daniel Shaffer[4]; 4. 3C-Cale Coons[8]; 5. 26-Dane Sensel[5]; 6. 5J-Braden Jones[7]; 7. 87-Mack Leopard[9]; 8. 3-Drew Sherman[11]; 9. 5G-Landon Graham[10]; 10. 59T-Hunter Pruitt[14]; 11. 9C-Jace Cooksey[12]; 12. ES10-Easton Zent[13]; 13. 24-Kameron Sneed[17]; 14. 46-Blayne Mabry[21]; 15. 8B-Mickey Bullock[3]; 16. 85B-Chet Ford[18]; 17. 73M-Daniel Robinson[6]; 18. 7C-Dylan Cunningham[20]; 19. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[19]; 20. 12S-Brody Strong[15]; 21. (DNS) 84J-JT Qualls

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73M-Daniel Robinson[1]; 2. 22-Kole Kirkman[6]; 3. 5G-Landon Graham[3]; 4. 5J-Braden Jones[7]; 5. 59T-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 6. 24-Kameron Sneed[4]; 7. 46-Blayne Mabry[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Dane Sensel[1]; 2. 43-Parker Perry[7]; 3. 87-Mack Leopard[4]; 4. ES10-Easton Zent[2]; 5. 9C-Jace Cooksey[6]; 6. 84J-JT Qualls[5]; 7. 7C-Dylan Cunningham[3]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 8B-Mickey Bullock[3]; 2. 78-Daniel Shaffer[5]; 3. 3-Drew Sherman[1]; 4. 3C-Cale Coons[7]; 5. 12S-Brody Strong[4]; 6. 85B-Chet Ford[2]; 7. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[6]

18 entries

Restricted Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Cullen Hutchison[1]; 2. 5E-Eli Holden[2]; 3. 9-Cole Bennett[5]; 4. 88P-Ayden Parrish[4]; 5. 24-Kameron Sneed[6]; 6. 126-Mason Skinner[11]; 7. 14T-Nyles Tudor[7]; 8. 14-River Cone[3]; 9. 29-Lane Seratt[12]; 10. 81-Braxton Flatt[8]; 11. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar[15]; 12. 125-Jackson Skinner[17]; 13. 7-Clarkson Hagan[18]; 14. 9C-Chase Bunton[13]; 15. 10J-Jamison Burnworth[14]; 16. 42-Kolson Nelson[9]; 17. 3X-Keatin Lyons[10]; 18. 33-Grayson Cooksey[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[3]; 2. 9-Cole Bennett[4]; 3. 24-Kameron Sneed[6]; 4. 3X-Keatin Lyons[5]; 5. 10J-Jamison Burnworth[2]; 6. 7-Clarkson Hagan[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cullen Hutchison[4]; 2. 14-River Cone[5]; 3. 126-Mason Skinner[1]; 4. 81-Braxton Flatt[6]; 5. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar[2]; 6. 125-Jackson Skinner[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14T-Nyles Tudor[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[5]; 3. 42-Kolson Nelson[2]; 4. 29-Lane Seratt[3]; 5. 9C-Chase Bunton[6]; 6. 33-Grayson Cooksey[4]

34 entries

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22-Kole Kirkman[6]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[7]; 3. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 4. 24-JB Gilbert[5]; 5. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[4]; 7. 3-Drew Sherman[10]; 8. 86-Daison Pursley[19]; 9. 87W-Reed Whitney[3]; 10. 99E-Tres Mehler[8]; 11. 43-Parker Perry[12]; 12. 10X-Daniel Robinson[13]; 13. 10-Gunner Shroyer[11]; 14. 3C-Cale Coons[20]; 15. 12-Cole Cabre[17]; 16. 87-Mack Leopard[14]; 17. 5J-Braden Jones[15]; 18. 96X-Alex Burgener[9]; 19. 28-Carson Brown[18]; 20. 27M-Jason Ohara[22]; 21. 76-Blake Galloway[16]; 22. 5G-Landon Graham[21]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Cole Cabre[3]; 2. 86-Daison Pursley[2]; 3. 5G-Landon Graham[1]; 4. 94-Jordan Clary[5]; 5. 42B-Matt Browning[8]; 6. L3-Leroy Boone[7]; 7. 18-Steve Finn[4]; 8. 96-Braiden Black[6]; 9. 3R-Ryan Ooley[9]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Carson Brown[4]; 2. 3C-Cale Coons[7]; 3. 27M-Jason Ohara[1]; 4. 12S-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 58-Bryan Brewster[5]; 6. (DNS) 28C-Michael Coker; 7. (DNS) 10J-Tracy Henson; 8. (DNS) 73-Wyatt Miller; 9. (DNS) 7B-Jay Tindal

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25B-Chevy Boyer[3]; 2. 96X-Alex Burgener[2]; 3. 10-Gunner Shroyer[5]; 4. 76-Blake Galloway[7]; 5. 18-Steve Finn[8]; 6. 28-Carson Brown[1]; 7. 86-Daison Pursley[4]; 8. 3C-Cale Coons[6]; 9. (DNS) 28C-Michael Coker

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[3]; 3. 24-JB Gilbert[4]; 4. 5G-Landon Graham[7]; 5. 3-Drew Sherman[9]; 6. 96-Braiden Black[8]; 7. 12S-Brody Strong[6]; 8. L3-Leroy Boone[5]; 9. (DNS) 3R-Ryan Ooley

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 2. 87W-Reed Whitney[3]; 3. 10X-Daniel Robinson[6]; 4. 27M-Jason Ohara[1]; 5. 10J-Tracy Henson[8]; 6. 58-Bryan Brewster[5]; 7. 73-Wyatt Miller[4]; 8. (DNS) 7B-Jay Tindal

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 2. 99E-Tres Mehler[7]; 3. 43-Parker Perry[6]; 4. 87-Mack Leopard[2]; 5. 5J-Braden Jones[3]; 6. 94-Jordan Clary[5]; 7. 12-Cole Cabre[4]; 8. 42B-Matt Browning[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 86-Daison Pursley, 00:09.892[6]; 2. 25B-Chevy Boyer, 00:09.940[7]; 3. 96X-Alex Burgener, 00:10.301[8]; 4. 28-Carson Brown, 00:10.321[1]; 5. 10-Gunner Shroyer, 00:10.402[5]; 6. 3C-Cale Coons, 00:10.424[4]; 7. 76-Blake Galloway, 00:10.455[2]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, 00:11.022[3]; 9. (DNS) 28C-Michael Coker, 00:11.022

Qualifying 2: 1. 24-JB Gilbert, 00:10.210[9]; 2. 82H-Hunter Pruitt, 00:10.215[4]; 3. 3-Drew Sherman, 00:10.230[7]; 4. 22-Kole Kirkman, 00:10.270[2]; 5. L3-Leroy Boone, 00:10.349[5]; 6. 12S-Brody Strong, 00:10.490[1]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham, 00:10.522[3]; 8. 96-Braiden Black, 00:10.573[8]; 9. 3R-Ryan Ooley, 00:11.155[6]

Qualifying 3: 1. 73-Wyatt Miller, 00:10.132[1]; 2. 87W-Reed Whitney, 00:10.156[2]; 3. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke, 00:10.401[3]; 4. 27M-Jason Ohara, 00:10.658[5]; 5. 58-Bryan Brewster, 00:10.686[6]; 6. 10X-Daniel Robinson, 00:10.885[7]; 7. 7B-Jay Tindal, 00:10.915[4]; 8. 10J-Tracy Henson, 00:10.954[8]

Qualifying 4: 1. 12-Cole Cabre, 00:10.133[3]; 2. 5J-Braden Jones, 00:10.147[1]; 3. 87-Mack Leopard, 00:10.249[2]; 4. 51B-Joe B Miller, 00:10.327[7]; 5. 94-Jordan Clary, 00:10.375[6]; 6. 43-Parker Perry, 00:10.482[5]; 7. 99E-Tres Mehler, 00:10.673[4]; 8. 42B-Matt Browning, 00:10.934[8]

20 entries

Junior Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 87-Levi Ballard[5]; 2. 110-Keizer Kramer[17]; 3. 19-Liam Barton[3]; 4. 14V-Colton Vogel[6]; 5. 22D-Dalton Clary[16]; 6. 3X-Keatin Lyons[1]; 7. 6-Kruize Parson[10]; 8. 5-Kaden Wells[7]; 9. 99G-Gentry Shelton[13]; 10. 1B-Noah Betts[11]; 11. 81H-Maveryk Harris[8]; 12. 22-Drake Tarlton[12]; 13. 95-Lane Wells[20]; 14. 45-Rhett Slaughter[14]; 15. 1-Paxton Perry[9]; 16. 1C-Cooper Chady[4]; 17. 3T-Tanner Dill[19]; 18. 17-Aj Barber[15]; 19. (DNS) 14-River Cone; 20. (DNS) 10-Payson Perry

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Levi Ballard[1]; 2. 19-Liam Barton[6]; 3. 14V-Colton Vogel[5]; 4. 1B-Noah Betts[2]; 5. 99G-Gentry Shelton[4]; 6. 45-Rhett Slaughter[7]; 7. 3T-Tanner Dill[3]; 8. 3X-Keatin Lyons

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3X-Keatin Lyons[7]; 2. 1C-Cooper Chady[5]; 3. 81H-Maveryk Harris[4]; 4. 22-Drake Tarlton[1]; 5. 22D-Dalton Clary[2]; 6. 110-Keizer Kramer[6]; 7. (DNS) 95-Lane Wells

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-River Cone[5]; 2. 5-Kaden Wells[1]; 3. 1-Paxton Perry[2]; 4. 6-Kruize Parson[4]; 5. 17-Aj Barber[3]; 6. 10-Payson Perry[6]

Follow Us

IROC TV
Schaeffers Racing Oil
R and R Racewear
Next Level Dezigns
Elite Wraps
Hyper Racing
Team Ripper
St. Louis Dirt Track Racing
RS12 Motorsports
PPLus Global Logistics
KS8 Consulting
Spartan Transportation
HSR Racing
HRC - Hanning Racing Components
Metric Cycles Racing Engines
Guhl Motors
FK Shocks
Sweet Victory Apparel
CFM
Alarm 24
Bales Cleaning and Restoration
Bob Otto Striping Services, INC
Miners Towing
Driscols Brick Work
Doe Run Raceway
Shell Shock Paint
MyRacePass
Patriot Landscape
BP Fab
Chemstream Race Fuels
Freedom of Speech Therapy